Best Stick Vacuums in 2026
11 stick vacuums researched and scored, from $39.98 to $897.99. Ranked by ViperScore, updated Sept 2026. 8 already have a full video review live on YouTube.
Affiliate links — ProductViper may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Our stick vacuums picks at a glance

Tech Advisor's 4.5/5 'Dyson design at half the price': 310 AW, a removable 90-minute battery, a dust-count display, a blue-light dust reveal head and a full tool set including a soft roller and pet deshedder. The $299.99 list is inflated; it sells at $299–349, which is why Value and Features tie at 88. It cannot stand on its own (wall dock included), the bin is fiddly for some, and Amazon lists a weaker 210 AW Z30 Essential, so check the SKU; Warranty is the softest at 66 on 2 years.
Get the ViperScore on this week's Amazon deals
One short email a week: the best-scoring products that are actually on sale, and nothing else. No spam. Unsubscribe any time.
All 11 stick vacuums, side by side
| Rank | Product | ViperScore | Verdict | Price | Video | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Dreame Z30 | 84 | Good Buy | $299.99 | — | Amazon ↗ |
| #2 | Shark Stratos MultiFLEX Cordless Stick Vacuum | 84 | Good Buy | $399.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #3 | Dyson V15 Detect Plus | 80 | Good Buy | $809.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #4 | Shark Pet Cordless Stick Vacuum (IX141) | 80 | Good Buy | $149.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #5 | Dyson V8 Cyclone + Car Cleaning Kit | 80 | Good Buy | $394.00 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #6 | Bissell PowerClean DualBrush Cordless Stick Vacuum (4196K) | 79 | Fair Buy | $199.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #7 | Bissell Featherweight 2033 | 78 | Fair Buy | $39.98 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #8 | Tineco Pure ONE S20 | 78 | Fair Buy | $199.00 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #9 | Tineco Pure One A50S | 76 | Fair Buy | $199.00 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #10 | Samsung Bespoke AI Jet Lite | 75 | Fair Buy | $897.99 | — | Amazon ↗ |
| #11 | Eureka RapidClean Pro NEC180 | 75 | Fair Buy | $154.99 | — | Amazon ↗ |
Stick Vacuums: questions buyers ask
What is the best stick vacuums in 2026?
Dreame Z30 is our #1 pick of the 11 stick vacuums we scored, with a ViperScore of 84/100 (Good Buy) at $299.99. Shark Stratos MultiFLEX Cordless Stick Vacuum (84) is the closest alternative.
What is the best budget stick vacuums pick?
Shark Pet Cordless Stick Vacuum (IX141) at $149.99 scores 80/100, the highest-scoring option we found at that price.
Which stick vacuums pick is the best value?
Bissell PowerClean DualBrush Cordless Stick Vacuum (4196K) (79/100, $199.99) gives the most score for the money among the lower-priced half of the list.
What is the best premium pick?
If budget is not the limit, Dyson V15 Detect Plus (80/100, $809.99) is the top-scoring option at the high end.
How does ProductViper rank stick vacuums?
Every product gets one 0–100 ViperScore from six weighted factors: value 25%, quality 20%, features 15%, reliability 15%, owner satisfaction 15% and warranty 10%, using live Amazon ratings and review volume, spec sheets and warranty terms. It is research-based, not paid placement.
One rubric, six factors, one score
Every product on this page was scored on the same six weighted factors and the weighted total is its ViperScore. 95+ is a Top Pick, 90–94 a Viper Pick, 85–89 a Strong Buy, 80–84 a Good Buy, 75–79 Fair Buy. Full methodology →
- 25%Value
- 20%Quality
- 15%Features
- 15%Reliability
- 15%Satisfaction
- 10%Warranty









