Best Air Fryers in 2026
10 air fryers researched and scored, from $49.99 to $399.99. Ranked by ViperScore, updated Sept 2026. 10 already have a full video review live on YouTube.
Affiliate links — ProductViper may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Our air fryers picks at a glance
Ninja Double Oven Pro Smart XL Countertop Oven & Air Fryer (DCT801BK)
8-quart; Two interchangeable lids (pressure-cook lid + air-fry lid) on one base; 11 cooking functions. Reliability leads the card at 96; Warranty is the softest number at 55.

Ninja Double Oven Pro Smart XL Countertop Oven & Air Fryer (DCT801BK)
Get the ViperScore on this week's Amazon deals
One short email a week: the best-scoring products that are actually on sale, and nothing else. No spam. Unsubscribe any time.
All 10 air fryers, side by side
| Rank | Product | ViperScore | Verdict | Price | Video | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Instant Pot Duo Crisp + Air Fryer (8-Qt, 11-in-1) | 87 | Strong Buy | $219.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #2 | Ninja Combi Multicooker, Air Fryer & Oven (SFP701) | 86 | Strong Buy | $179.95 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #3 | Cosori Air Fryer Pro LE (5-Qt) | 85 | Strong Buy | $89.95 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #4 | Ninja Foodi DualZone 2-Basket Air Fryer DZ201 (8-Qt) | 84 | Good Buy | $199.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #5 | Ninja Double Oven Pro Smart XL Countertop Oven & Air Fryer (DCT801BK) | 84 | Good Buy | $399.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #6 | Breville Smart Oven Air Fryer Pro (BOV900) | 84 | Good Buy | $319.95 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #7 | Instant Vortex Plus Dual Basket Air Fryer w/ ClearCook (8-Qt) | 82 | Good Buy | $189.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #8 | Cosori Dual Blaze Smart Air Fryer (6.8-Qt) | 81 | Good Buy | $143.36 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #9 | Ninja Air Fryer AF101 (4-Qt) | 80 | Good Buy | $79.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
| #10 | Dash Compact Air Fryer (2-Qt) | 74 | Still a Good Value | $49.99 | ▶ Watch | Amazon ↗ |
Air Fryers: questions buyers ask
What is the best air fryers in 2026?
Instant Pot Duo Crisp + Air Fryer (8-Qt, 11-in-1) is our #1 pick of the 10 air fryers we scored, with a ViperScore of 87/100 (Strong Buy) at $219.99. Ninja Combi Multicooker, Air Fryer & Oven (SFP701) (86) is the closest alternative.
What is the best budget air fryers pick?
Ninja Air Fryer AF101 (4-Qt) at $79.99 scores 80/100, the highest-scoring option we found at that price.
Which air fryers pick is the best value?
Ninja Combi Multicooker, Air Fryer & Oven (SFP701) (86/100, $179.95) gives the most score for the money among the lower-priced half of the list.
What is the best premium pick?
If budget is not the limit, Ninja Double Oven Pro Smart XL Countertop Oven & Air Fryer (DCT801BK) (84/100, $399.99) is the top-scoring option at the high end.
How does ProductViper rank air fryers?
Every product gets one 0–100 ViperScore from six weighted factors: value 25%, quality 20%, features 15%, reliability 15%, owner satisfaction 15% and warranty 10%, using live Amazon ratings and review volume, spec sheets and warranty terms. It is research-based, not paid placement.
One rubric, six factors, one score
Every product on this page was scored on the same six weighted factors and the weighted total is its ViperScore. 95+ is a Top Pick, 90–94 a Viper Pick, 85–89 a Strong Buy, 80–84 a Good Buy, 75–79 Fair Buy. Full methodology →
- 25%Value
- 20%Quality
- 15%Features
- 15%Reliability
- 15%Satisfaction
- 10%Warranty







